2020 ONE SHOW JURY




THE JUDGING PROCESS
A group of international judges will select the winning submissions of The One Show. These creative directors, art directors, designers and copywriters represent the expanded international scope of The One Club for Creativity.

All work, whether broadcast, print, interactive or design is judged in anonymity. This allows even the smallest agencies to be on equal competitive footing with worldwide giants.

JUDGING CRITERIA
The One Show's prestigious lists of judges are given a rather difficult mission: to seek out and reward work that is smart, compelling and relevant, work that defies categorization. The judges select work they would have been proud to do themselves.


 

Branded Entertainment Jury

  • Jason Bagley
    Executive Creative Director Wieden+Kennedy / Portland
  • Matt MacDonald
    Chief Creative Officer, AT&T for Omnicom BBDO North America / New York
  • Chuck Monn
    Executive Creative Director TBWA Media Arts Lab / Los Angeles
  • Kim Pick
    Executive Creative Director VMLY&R / New Zealand
  • Gabriela Scardaccione
    Creative Director MADRE / London
  • Colin Selikow
    Executive Creative Director DDB / Chicago
  • Eric Silver
    Chief Creative Officer, North America McCann / New York
  • Eva Van Den Bulcke
    Creative Director Forsman & Bodenfors / Montreal
  • Natasha Wellesley
    Executive Producer Venture Land / Los Angeles
  • Marcus Wesson
    Chief Creative Officer Dailey LA / Los Angeles

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Creative Effectiveness Jury

  • Rey Andrade
    Deputy Executive Creative Director 72andSunny / Amsterdam
  • Rosie Gentile
    SVP Strategy Cossette / Toronto
  • Vita Harris
    Chief Strategy Officer FCB Global / New York
  • Marcus Hartung
    Creative Director Ogilvy / Dublin
  • Katy Hornaday
    EVP / Executive Creative Director Barkley / Kansas City
  • Sarah Lemarie
    Senior Strategist MARCEL / Paris
  • Mie-Leng Wong
    Head of Global Branding Mondelez International / Singapore

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Creative Use of Data Jury

  • Kendra Clarke
    VP of Data Science and Product... Sparks & Honey / New York
  • Adams Fan
    Chief Creative Officer F5 / Shanghai
  • Patrik Hübner
    Creative Director Farbkind / Paderborn
  • Ian Mackenzie
    Chief Creative Officer FCB SIX / Toronto
  • Kieran Ots
    EVP, Executive Creative Director Leo Burnett / Chicago
  • Tahaab Rais
    Regional Head of Strategy & Truth... FP7/McCann / Dubai
  • Sarah Watson
    NY Chair and Global Chief Strategy... BBH NY / New York

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Design Jury

  • Adhemas Batista
    EVP, Head of Design Deutsch LA / Los Angeles
  • Marie-Elaine Benoit
    ECD Design Sid Lee / Montreal
  • Marina Danjo
    Creative Director Dentsu / Tokyo
  • Kjell Ekhorn
    Creative Director Non-Forman / ANTI / Oslo
  • Hsu-Ying Fullick
    Executive Creative Director Landor / London
  • Kunel Gaur
    Founder / Creative Director Animal / Delhi
  • Rob Giampietro
    Creative Director MoMA / New York
  • Esra Guelmen
    Head of Design HEIMAT / Berlin
  • Jiminie Ha
    Founder / Creative Director With Projects / New York
  • Graham Sturt
    Creative Director VBAT / Amsterdam
  • Hana Tanimura
    Design Director Google Creative Lab / New York
  • Tom Wilder
    Creative Director and Partner COLLINS / New York

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Direct Marketing Jury

  • Nicky Bullard
    Chief Creative Officer MRM McCann / London
  • Slava Denys
    Creative Director Cheil Worldwide Ukraine / Kiev
  • Amy Ferguson
    Execuitve Creative Director TBWAChiatDay / New York
  • Sergio Gordilho
    Co President / CCO Africa Sao Paulo / Sao Paulo
  • Tom Hauser
    Execuitve Creative Director HEIMAT / Berlin
  • Ted Lim
    Chief Creative Officer Dentsu Asia Pacific / Singapore
  • Luis Ramirez
    GCD Ogilvy / Chicago
  • Sarah Rutherford
    Creative Director Cossette / Toronto
  • Marcus Tesoriero
    Execuitve Creative Director The Brand Agency / Perth
  • Karl Waters
    Creative Partner JWT Folk / Dublin
  • Laura Wimer
    Executive Creative Director Mekanism / Seattle

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Film Jury

  • Toby Allen
    Deputy Executive Creative Director AMV BBDO / London
  • John Boiler
    Founder 72andSunny / Los Angeles
  • Rebecca Carrasco
    Chief Creative Officer Saatchi / Sydney
  • Rajdeepak Das
    Chief Creative Officer Leo Burnett / Mumbai
  • Felix Del Valle
    Chief Creative Officer Ogilvy Brazil / Sao Paulo
  • Bridget Johnson
    Executive Creative Director The Riverbed Agency / Johannesburg
  • Gian Carlo Lanfranco
    Co CCO/Founder Lanfranco & Cordova / New York / Lima
  • Raquel Martinez
    Executive Creative Director McCann / Madrid
  • Chuck McBride
    CCO / Chief Heart Officer Cutwater / San Francisco
  • Laddie Peterson
    Creative Director Wieden+Kennedy New York / New York
  • Asawin Phanichwatana
    Deputy CCO GREYnJ UNITED / Bangkok
  • Shelley Smoler
    Group Creative Director Droga5 / London

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Health, Wellness and Pharma Jury

  • Stephanie Berman
    Executive Creative Director McCann Health / New York
  • Sandipan Bhattacharyya
    Chief Creative Officer GREY India / Mumbai, Bangalore, Delhi
  • Collette Douaihy
    Chief Creative Officer Evoke / Philadelphia
  • Laura Florence
    Executive Creative Director Havas Health & You / Sao Paulo
  • Tim Hawkey
    Chief Creative Officer - EVP Area 23 / New York
  • Todd Henwood
    EVP, Executive Creative Director Syneos Health/GSW / Toronto
  • Cheryl Horsfall
    Executive Creative Director DDB / New York
  • Jennifer Kurowski
    VP, Group Creative Director Digitas Health / Philadelphia
  • Andrew Spurgeon
    Chief Creative Officer, Europe Publicis Health / London

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Integrated / Experiential and Immersive Jury

  • Ami Alush
    Chief Creative Officer Leo Burnett / Israel
  • Amy Carvajal
    Executive Creative Director Wunderman Thompson / New York
  • Karin Frisell
    Art Director Forsman & Bodenfors / Stockholm
  • Jennifer Hu
    Chief Creative Officer Ogilvy Taiwan / Taipei
  • Dennis May
    Chief Creative Officer DDB Germany / Düsseldorf
  • Juan Javier Peña Plaza
    Executive Creative Director / Partner Gut / Miami
  • Jorg Riommi
    CCO/Central & Eastern Europe Publicis Romania / Bucharest
  • Gabriel Schmitt
    Executive Creative Director FCB New York / New York
  • Mandie van der Merwe
    Executive Creative Director M&C Saatchi / Sydney

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Interactive and Online / Mobile / Digital Craft Jury

  • Claudia Cristovao
    Head of Brand Studio APAC Google / Tokyo
  • Patola Figueroa
    Creative VP isobar / Mexico City
  • Ioana Filip
    SVP Executive Creative Director EnergyBBDO / Chicago
  • Morten Grubak
    Executive Creative Director Vice / Virtue Northern Europe / Copenhagen
  • Mariano Jeger
    VP, Executive Creative Director R/GA SS Latam / Buenos Aires
  • Lili Jiang
    Group Creative Director Cheil / Hong Kong
  • Menno Kluin
    Chief Creative Officer 360i / New York
  • Sara Rose
    Executive Creative Director Saatchi & Saatchi London / London
  • Vlad Sitnikov
    CCO POSSIBLE Group / Moscow
  • Jesse Suchmann
    Executive Creative Director Edelman / New York
  • Thim Wagner
    Executive Creative Director Jung von Matt / Hamburg
  • Amy Weston
    Creative Director CHE Proximity / Melbourne

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

IP and Products Jury

  • Mordecai
    Head of Innovation & Partnerships Innocean / Los Angeles
  • Mariana Amatullo
    Vice Provost for Global Strategic... The New School/Cumulus / New York
  • Geoffrey Hantson
    Chief Creative Officer Happiness Brussels / Brussels
  • Markus Maczey
    Creative Partner Serviceplan Campaign X / Munich
  • Keith Manning
    Innovation Director TBWA Hunt Lascaris / Johannesburg
  • Scott Thibeault
    Principal Designer frog design / San Francisco

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Moving Image Craft Jury

  • Ben Davies
    Vice President Furlined / Los Angeles
  • Diego de la Maza
    EVP, head of production Deutsch LA
  • Donna Lamar
    Executive Creative Director Twitter / Los Angeles
  • Mark O'Sullivan
    Founder / Executive Producer Dog Eat Dog / London
  • Hillary Rogers
    Managing Director / Executive Producer Pulse Films / Los Angeles
  • Swantje Rummel
    Executive Producer / Partner Iconoclast / Berlin
  • Paul Shearer
    CCO BBDO / MENA
  • Takeshi Takada
    Founder / Executive Producer Alt.vfx Brisbane/Toyko
  • Bob van de Gronde
    Founder / Director Eyeforce / Amsterdam

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Print / Out of Home Jury

  • Icaro Doria
    CCO Arnold / Boston
  • Tara Ford
    CCO DDB Sydney / Sydney
  • Marco Giannelli
    ECD Almap BBDO / Sao Paulo
  • Woon Hoh
    Chief Creative Officer TBWA\Hakuhodo / Asia Pacific
  • Kelsey Horne
    Executive Creative Director TAXI / Toronto
  • Judite Mota
    CCO VMLY&R / Lisbon
  • Hital Pandya
    GCD Ogilvy / Chicago
  • Chacho Puebla
    CCO Lola Mullen Lowe / Barcelona
  • Matthias Spaetgens
    CCO Scholtz & Friends Berlin / Berlin
  • Tim Wasicki
    NYC Regional Creative Director OUTFRONT

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Public Relations Jury

  • Jordan Atlas
    Executive Creative Director Edelman / Los Angeles
  • Nick Bailey
    Creative Partner & CEO futurefactor / Amsterdam
  • Yanik Deschenes
    Managing Director, PR SID LEE / Montreal
  • Emily Hodkins
    VP of Marketing and Communications Elephant / New York
  • Melanie Klausner
    SVP Red Havas PR / New York
  • Anaka Kobzev
    Global Head of Communications TBWA Worldwide / New York
  • Lindsay Liu
    Group Director Marketing Work & Co / New York
  • Remy Merriex
    Lead Creative Director Facebook / San Francisco
  • Jeremy Miller
    Chief Communications Officer McCann / New York
  • Betsy Quinn
    Partner & Global Awards Director Ketchum / San Francisco

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Radio and Audio Jury

  • Sam Ashwell
    Head Engineer / Partner 750mph
  • Hugo Bierschenk
    Creative Director 72andSunny
  • Larissa Kirschner
    VP/CD Publicis / New York
  • Jennie Moore
    Creative Director Wongdoody / Seattle
  • Tammy Retter
    Group head Ogilvy / Johannesburg
  • Andreia Ribeiro
    Senior Copywriter BBDO / Lisbon
  • Daniela Ribeiro
    Creative Director Artplan / Rio de Janeiro
  • Alberto Santiago Deida
    Creative Director (Multicultural) Pandora Music / Atlanta
  • Grant Sithole
    Creative Director Avatar / Johannesburg
  • Dan Staudinger
    Creative Director Eardrum / Sydney

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Social Media Jury

  • Gabriel Araujo
    Global CCO Ogilvy Social Lab / Brussels
  • Mette Astrom
    Head of Digital Content Hasan & Partners / Helsinki
  • Alex Bodman
    VP, Global ECD Spotify / New York
  • Mihnea Gheorghiu
    Global Creative Director Publicis Italy / Milan
  • Bianca Guimaraes
    VP, Creative Director BBDO / New York
  • AJ Hassan
    VP, Executive Creative Director R/GA / Chicago
  • Steve Jackson
    Chief Creative Officer Innocean Sydney / Sydney
  • Juhi Kalia
    Creative Director Facebook Creative Shop / Singapore
  • Sotaro Yasumochi
    Creative Director Dentsu / Tokyo

BACK TO TOP
↑