2017 ONE SHOW JURY




THE JUDGING PROCESS
A group of international judges will select the winning submissions of The One Show. These creative directors, art directors, designers and copywriters represent the expanded international scope of The One Club.

All work, whether broadcast, print, interactive or design is judged in anonymity. This allows even the smallest agencies to be on equal competitive footing with worldwide giants.

JUDGING CRITERIA
The One Show's prestigious lists of judges are given a rather difficult mission: to seek out and reward work that is smart, compelling and relevant, work that defies categorization. The judges select work they would have been proud to do themselves.


 

Branded Entertainment Jury

  • Luis Camano
    Director of Brand Activation Grupo Gallegos / Los Angeles
  • Karen Costello
    ECD Deutsch / Los Angeles
  • Jen Dennis
    EP of Branded Content & VR RSA Films / Los Angeles
  • Lee Einhorn
    Associate Partner / Creative Director Venables Bell & Partners / San Francisco
  • Andy Fackrell
    ECD Hustle R/GA / Los Angeles
  • Perry Fair
    VP Brand Creative Beats by Dre / Los Angeles
  • William Gelner
    CCO 180LA / Los Angeles
  • Kerry Keenan
    CCO Half Irish / New York
  • Laurent Leccia
    CD FRED & FARID / New York
  • Tito Melega
    ECD Freelance / Los Angeles
  • DJ Pierce
    ECD & Co-Founder Global Glue Project / New York
  • Eric Springer
    Chief Creative Officer INNOCEAN USA
  • Mike Wiese
    Founder / Managing Director Hearts & Science / New York
  • Matt Wind
    Brand Partnership & Digital Content CAA / Los Angeles
  • Juan Woodbury
    VP, Executive Producer Leo Burnett / Chicago

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Cross-Platform Jury

  • Cam Blackley
    ECD BMF / Sydney
  • Javier Campopiano
    CCO Saatchi / New York
  • Juliana Cobb
    GCD Droga5 / New York
  • Noel Cottrell
    CCO Fitzgerald & Co / Atlanta
  • Ravi Deshpande
    Chair/ Founder Whyness Worldwide / Mumbai
  • Corinna Falusi
    CCO Mother / New York
  • Juan Garcia-Escudero
    CCO Leo Burnett / Madrid
  • David Guerrero
    Chairman CCO BBDO Guerrero / Philippines
  • Morihiro Harano
    Creative Director/Founder Mori Inc. / Tokyo
  • Dan Kelleher
    CCO Deutsch / New York
  • Karin Onsager-Birch
    CCO FCB West / San Francisco
  • Tom Paine
    Creative Director Y&R / New Zealand
  • Eric Quennoy
    ECD Wieden + Kennedy / Amsterdam
  • Jaime Robinson
    Co-Founder / CCO Joan / New York
  • Doerte Spengler-Ahrens
    CCO Jung von Matt/Elbe / Hamburg
  • Guillermo Vega
    ECD 72andSunny / New York

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Design Jury | Responsive Environments Jury

  • James Adamè
    Director of Design Commonwealth/McCann / Detroit
  • Maite Albuquerque
    Sr Designer 72andsunny / Los Angeles
  • Endre Berentzen
    Founding Partner / ECD Anti Inc / Norway
  • Elan Cole
    ECD, Material & Brand Design Comcast / New York
  • Claire Dawson
    Co-founder/CD Underline Studio / Toronto
  • Laurie DeMartino
    Principal Laurie DeMartino Design / Minneapolis
  • Jane Geraghty
    President, EMEA Landor / London
  • Minda Gralnek
    Principal Gralnek & Co. / New York
  • Tim Greenhalgh
    Chair/CCO Fitch Design / London
  • Matt Luckhurst
    ECD Collins / San Francisco
  • Debbie Millman
    President Sterling Brands/Design Matters/SVA Branding / New York
  • Jill Nussbaum
    Design Manager Facebook / New York
  • Viral Pandya
    CCO Out of the Box / Delhi
  • Alexander Schill
    CCO Service Plan / Hamburg
  • Joel Templin
    Founder Hatch / San Francisco
  • Haruko Tsutsui
    CD Dentsu / Tokyo
  • Alisa Wolfson
    EVP/ Head of Design Leo Burnett / Chicago
  • Forest Young
    Head of Design Wolff Olins / San Francisco

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Direct Marketing Jury

  • Molly Adler
    Sr. Creative Director BBDO / New York
  • Arina Avdeeva
    Executive Director / Founder Friends / Moscow
  • Frank Bodin
    CCO/Chair Havas/WW / Zurich
  • Cesar Agost Carreno
    Ogilvy Latam / Mexico City
  • João Coutinho
    Group CD Grey / New York
  • Samuel Estrada
    VP Creative McCann / Bogota
  • Anne Marie Hite
    SVP, CD Martin Agency / Richmond
  • Tove Langseth
    CEO & Partner DDB / Stockholm
  • Kate Oh
    ECD Cheil WW / Seoul
  • Eka Ruola
    CEO/ECD Hasan & Partners Group / Helsinki
  • Roy Wisnu
    CCO MullenLowe / Jakarta

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Film Jury

  • Jay Benjamin
    ECD Muhtayzik Hoffer / New York
  • Bruno Bertelli
    Global CCO Publicis / Milan
  • Gaston Bigio
    CCO David / Buenos Aires
  • Matt Eastwood
    WW CCO JWT / New York
  • Yuya Furukawa
    CCO Dentsu / Tokyo
  • Chris Garbutt
    Global CCO TBWA / New York
  • Gigi Lee
    ECD Y&R / Malaysia
  • John Mescall
    Global ECD MCCann / New York
  • Josy Paul
    CCO BBDO / Mumbai
  • Ben Priest
    CCO adam&eveDDB / London
  • Chaka Sobhani
    CCO Leo Burnett / London
  • Dustin Tomes
    ACD Droga5 / New York
  • Lisa Topol
    ECD Grey / New York
  • Stephan Vogel
    CCO Ogilvy / Germany
  • Neel Williams
    CD The Martin Agency / Richmond
  • Christina Yu
    EVP/CD Red Urban / Toronto

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Intellectual Property Jury

  • David Bryant
    Co Founder Havoc / New York
  • Damien Eley
    Partner Mistress / Santa Monica
  • Jess Greenwood
    VP Content & Partnerships R/GA / New York
  • Fernanda Romano
    Founder Malagueta Group / New York
  • Jinal Shah
    Global Digital Strategy Director JWT / New York
  • Will Turnage
    Director of Technology Inamoto & Co / New York

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Interactive Jury

  • Olivier Apers
    Executive Creative Director BETC / Paris
  • Adrian Belina
    Partner/ECD Jam3 / Toronto
  • Ingrid Bernstein
    Executive Director, Digital & Content... JWT / New York
  • Jimmy Blom
    CD Digital Uncle Grey / Copenhagen
  • Emma De La Fosse
    CCO Ogilvy & Mather Group UK / London
  • Luciana Haguiara
    Digital CD AlmapBBDO / Sao Paulo
  • Tera Hatfield
    Experience Design Lead, The Lodge Wieden + Kennedy / Portland
  • Thomas Hongtack Kim
    Founder/CCO Playground / Seoul
  • Andrew Keller
    Global CD Facebook / New York
  • Sean Macdonald
    Global Chief Digital Officer McCann Worldgroup / New York
  • Joon Park
    CCO Firstborn / New York
  • Kazoo Sato
    CCO TBWAHakuhodo / Tokyo
  • Atit Shah
    ECD/Head of creative DigitasLBI / New York
  • Joeri Van Den Broeck
    CD AIR / Brussels

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Mobile Jury

  • Clemens Brandt
    Director of Digital Production Omnicom / New York
  • Donald Chesnut
    Global CCO SapientNitro / New York
  • Matthew Curry
    GCD 72andSunny / Los Angeles
  • Fura Johannesdottir
    Group ECD R/GA / London
  • Giles Rhys Jones
    CMO what3words / London
  • Masashi Kawamura
    Founder/ECD Party / New York
  • Thaniya Keereepart
    Head of Mobile & Platforms TED / New York
  • Alan Kelly
    ECD Rothco / Dublin
  • Fran Luckin
    CCO Grey / Johannesburg
  • Kitty Lun
    Head of Creative Shop Facebook / Greater China

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Print and Outdoor Jury

  • Paul Chan
    ECD Cheil / Hong Kong
  • Aricio Fortes
    CCO DM9DDB / Sao Paulo
  • Erik Heisholt
    ECD & Founder Heisholt Inc. / Oslo
  • Nadja Lossgott
    Creative Partner AMV BBDO / London
  • Myra Mazzei Nussbaum
    GCD DDB / Chicago
  • Julia Neumann
    CD MullenLowe / New York
  • Steve Persico
    GCD Leo Burnett / Toronto
  • Rajiv Rao
    CCO Ogilvy / Mumbai
  • Tereza Sverakova
    CCO Y&R / Prague
  • Marco Versolato
    CCO JWT / Singapore
  • Ari Weiss
    CCO BBH / New York

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Radio Jury

  • Logan Allanson
    Creative Director OgilvyOne / Dubai
  • Mariana Borga
    Creative Director JWT / Sao Paulo
  • Bryan Collins
    Founder / CD 123 West / Vancouver
  • Hugo Corredor
    VP, Creative Sancho BBDO / Bogota
  • Mike Garner
    Founding Partner / CD Chemistry / Dublin
  • Mark Gross
    Co Founder Creative Director Highdive / Chicago
  • Christian Salic
    Founder / Managing Director Salic/Agentur für Marke, Design und Werbung / Salzburg
  • Dana Stalker
    Sr. Copywriter Droga5 / New York
  • Molefi Thulo
    CD Ogilvy / Johannesburg
  • Ralph Van Dijk
    Founder Eardrum / Sydney

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

Social Media Jury

  • Toygar Bazarkaya
    CCO Americas Havas WW / New York
  • Joakim Borgstrom
    GCD BBH / London
  • Brent Choi
    CCO J. Walter Thompson / New York & Canada
  • Eric Edge
    Head of Global Marketing Communications Pinterest
  • Adam Fish
    CD Iris WW / London
  • Catherine Gray
    Creative Director MRY / New York
  • Valerie Madon
    Head of Creative Shop Facebook / Singapore
  • Monica Moro
    GCD McCann / Madrid
  • Mike Nuzzo
    GCD 360i / Los Angeles
  • Liz Taylor
    CCO FCB / Chicago

BACK TO TOP
↑ 




 

UX / UI Jury | Responsive Environments Jury

  • Jill Applebaum
    CD Facebook / New York
  • Kelly Bignell-Asedo
    UX Director BBH / New York
  • Gemma Butler
    CD DigitasLBI / London
  • MinYen Hsieh
    Head of UX OnePlus / New York
  • Daniel Ilic
    ECD Partner North Kingdom / Los Angeles
  • Sherine Kazim
    Managing Director, Experience Design Huge / New York
  • Menno Kluin
    ECD Deutsch / New York
  • Eddie Opara
    Partner Pentagram / New York
  • Mark Pytlik
    CEO Stinkdigital / New York
  • Albert Shum
    CVP, Design & Content Publishing Microsoft / Seattle
  • Wesley ter Haar
    Founder / COO Mediamonks / Amsterdam
  • Taras Wayner
    EVP/ECD R/GA / New York

BACK TO TOP
↑